Faculty and Staff
To view more information on a specific staff member, please select the photo of the staff member.
Vernadine Jones

Darlene Smith
Chief Administrative Officer
3rd Grade Co-Teacher

Kenisha Washington
Querida Smith-Lewis
Principal
Mauricia Watson
Sharon Thomas
PIMS Administration
Administrative Assistant
Patricia Whitehead-Myers
Melissa Betancourt
Secretary
Darlene Smith
Barbara Chenault-Frye
Receptionist
Andrew Woomer
Alysha Marshall
Secretary
Spanish Teacher
Mauricia Watson
Secretary
Danielle Sims
Amy Petrucci
Kindergarten Teacher
Rm 112
Jennifer Rhone
Shantel Ransome
Kindergarten Instructional Aide/ IA Supervisor
Rm 112
Gregg Hartzell
Jen Mock
First Grade Teacher
Rm 104 A
Alysha Marshall
Anastasia Heim
First Grade Teacher 
Rm 105 B
Cordell Faltz
Treena Sawyers
First Grade Instructional Aide 
Rm 104/105
Jessica Johnson
Anju Parida
Second Grade Teacher
Rm 112 A
Margaret Jenkins
Deb McMichael
Second Grade Teacher
Rm 213 B
Ebony Smith
Deborah J. Smith
Second Grade Instructional Aide/PTA President
Rm 112/213
Seihrabhi Walker
Susana Carzado-Hudson
Third Grade Teacher
Rm 202 A
Kyseem Ransome
Dwayne Marshall
Third Grade Instructional Aide/Parent Involvement Committe
Rm 202 A
Louis Robles
Lawrence Edwards
Third Grade Teacher
Rm 203 B
​Dwayne Marshall Sr.
‚ÄčLaury Corish
Third Grade Instructional Aide
Rm 203 B
Bruce Smith Jr.
David Carr
Fourth Grade Teacher 
Rm 204 A
Dwayne Marshall Sr.
Fourth Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade Teacher 
Rm 205 B
Kyseem Ransome
Jones Associates LLC.
Fourth Grade Instructional Aide 
Rm 204/205
Laura Whitmire
Laura Whitmire
Fifth Grade Teacher
Rm 210 A
Shalinda Macon
Fifth Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade Teacher
Rm 211 B
Anastasia Heim
Jones Associates LLC.
First Grade Instructional Aide
Rm 210/211
Lawrence Edwards
Vita Alpoyanis
Spanish Teacher
Julie Delaney
Kasey Gentry
Health/Physical Education Teacher
Laury Corish
Danielle Sims
Special Education Coordinator
Rm 102 A
Teacher
Anthony Crayton
Special Education Teacher
Rm 103 B
Lawrence Edwards
Greg Hartzell
Special Education Teacher
Rm 103 B
Susana Carzado-Hudson
Lyronna "Ronna" Fretz
Guidance Counselor (K-2nd Grade) 
Rm 201
Perry Owens
Danielle Dennis
Guidance Counselor (3rd-5th Grade)
Rm 201
Sue Saintz
Nurse
Rm 212
Grainne Farrelly
Patricia Whitehead-Myers
Parent Liason/Parent Involvement Coordinator
Rm 102
Johnathan Allen
Anwar Curtis
Media Coordinator
Grainne Farrelly
Luis Robles
Maintenance Supervisor

Allison Dorrance
Anthony Day
Maintenance/Crossing Guard
First Floor
Anwar Curtis

Ezequiela Garcia
Maintenance/Crossing Guard
Second Floor

Debra McMicheal
Bruce Smith Jr.
Crossing Guard
Anwar Curtis
Margaret Jenkins
Food Service Coordinator
Querida Smith-Lewis
Lisa Lester 
Food Service
Shantel Ransome
Tamara Pagan
Food Service
Darlene Smith
Darlene Smith
Fifth Grade Teacher
5B - Rm 211
Shantel Ransome
Shantel Ransome
Fifth Grade Assistant Teacher
5B- Rm 211