Faculty and Staff
To view more information on a specific staff member, please select the photo of the staff member.
Mrs. Smith

Darlene Smith
Chief Administrative Officer
3rd Grade Co-Teacher

Miss Q
Querida Smith-Lewis
Principal
Miss Thomas
Sharon Thomas
PIMS Administration
Administrative Assistant
Miss Melissa
Melissa Betancourt
Secretary
Ms. Barb
Barbara Chenault-Frye
Receptionist
Mrs. Marshall
Alysha Marshall
Secretary
Miss Watson
Mauricia Watson
Secretary
Mrs. Jackson
Ebone Jackson
Kindergarten Teacher
Rm 112
Ms. Shantel
Shantel Ransome
Kindergarten Instructional Aide/ IA Supervisor
Rm 112
Miss Mock
Jen Mock
First Grade Teacher
Rm 104 A
Miss Heim
Anastasia Heim
First Grade Teacher 
Rm 105 B
Miss Treena
Treena Sawyers
First Grade Instructional Aide 
Rm 104/105
Miss Parida
Anju Parida
Second Grade Teacher
Rm 112 A
Ms. McMichael
Deb McMichael
Second Grade Teacher
Rm 213 B
Ms. Deb
Deborah J. Smith
Second Grade Instructional Aide/PTA President
Rm 112/213
Mrs. Hudson
Susana Carzado-Hudson
Third Grade Teacher
Rm 202 A
Mr. Marshall
Dwayne Marshall
Third Grade Instructional Aide/Parent Involvement Committe
Rm 202 A
Mr. E
Lawrence Edwards
Third Grade Teacher
Rm 203 B
Mrs. Corish
‚ÄčLaury Corish
Third Grade Instructional Aide
Rm 203 B
Mr. Carr
David Carr
Fourth Grade Teacher 
Rm 204 A
Mr. Knouse
William Knouse
Fourth Grade Teacher 
Rm 205 B
Jones's Resources
Jones's Resources LLC.
Fourth Grade Instructional Aide 
Rm 204/205
Mrs. Whitmire
Laura Whitmire
Fifth Grade Teacher
Rm 210 A
Mr. Ledda
James Ledda
Fifth Grade Teacher
Rm 211 B
Jones's Resources
Jones's Resources LLC.
Fifth Grade Instructional Aide
Rm 210/211
Mrs. Alpoyanis
Vita Alpoyanis
Spanish Teacher
Mr. G
Kasey Gentry
Health/Physical Education Teacher
Mrs. Sims
Danielle Sims
Special Education Coordinator
Rm 102 A
Teacher
Special Education
Special Education Teacher
Rm 103 B
Mr. H
Greg Hartzell
Special Education Teacher
Rm 103 B
Miss Ronna
Lyronna "Ronna" Fretz
Guidance Counselor (K-2nd Grade) 
Rm 201
Miss Dennis
Danielle Dennis
Guidance Counselor (3rd-5th Grade)
Rm 201
Sue Saintz
Nurse
Rm 212
Mrs. Pat
Patricia Whitehead-Myers
Parent Liason/Parent Involvement Coordinator
Rm 102
Mr. A.C.
Anwar Curtis
Media Coordinator
Mr. Lu
Luis Robles
Maintenance Supervisor

Mr. Anthony
Anthony Day
Maintenance/Crossing Guard
First Floor
Miss Garcia

Ezequiela Garcia
Maintenance/Crossing Guard
Second Floor

Mr. Smith
Bruce Smith Jr.
Crossing Guard
Mrs. Margaret
Margaret Jenkins
Food Service Coordinator
Mrs. Lisa
Lisa Lester 
Food Service
Mrs. Tamara
Tamara Pagan
Food Service
Darlene Smith
Darlene Smith
Fifth Grade Teacher
5B - Rm 211
Shantel Ransome
Shantel Ransome
Fifth Grade Assistant Teacher
5B- Rm 211